The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Rangers of Shadow Deep: A Tabletop Adventure Game
Tales from the Loop
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Dungeonslayers (Version 4.0)
The Black Cube
Blades in the Dark
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
TimeWatch
The Book of Changing Years
Ironsworn
Vampire: The Masquerade 5th Edition Core Book
The Camarilla
Waterdeep: Dungeon of the Mad Mage
Eldritch Tales: Lovecraftian White Box Role-Playing
We Have Been, We Are, We Will Be
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
B1: In Search of the Unknown
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Rise of the Runelords Anniversary Edition
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Fate Accelerated
Firefly Role-Playing Game
The Crossroads Region
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Adventurer's Almanac
Genesys Core Rulebook
Kids on Bikes
Waterdeep: Dragon Heist
Masks of Nyarlathotep (5th edition)
The Vaults of K'Horror
Time Fiasco
The Krell Effect
Lemurian Legends: The Complete Adventures
Xothian Legends: The Vault of Yigthrahotep
Weird Wild Wuxia West
Mutants & Masterminds
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 1: Shadows Over Bögenhafen
Dust Devils Revenged
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Trail of Cthulhu
Grimm
Fudge
Forgotten Realms Interactive Atlas
White Dwarf (Issue 100 - Apr 1988)
Mythic Game Master Emulator
The Black Company
Sartar: Kingdom of Heroes
Information
This person is a user
Tom Wham
United States
Lake Geneva
Wisconsin
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Tom Wham
Alternate Names
Thom Wham
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 46
Description Edit | History

Tom Wham (born 1944 in Chester, Illinois) is a game designer and artist who often provides artwork for his own games.

Microbadges

mb Tom Wham fan

mb Tom Wham fan

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 928
Num Ratings 74
Average Rating 6.80
Num Owned 243
Prev. Owned 28
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 9
Comments 25
Year Published 1978
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1983-03-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2005-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2006-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Published 1977-10-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Published 1977-12-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 29
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1979-08-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 1980-02-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1980-08-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Published 1980-09-01
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 47
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Published 1981-07-01
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.