The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Star Trek: Alpha Quadrant
The Marvel Universe Roleplaying Game
Tales From the Loop
Isengard and Northern Gondor
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Microscope
Maximum Mayhem Dungeons #2: The Secret Machines of the Star Spawn
Paranoia: Red Clearance Edition
JG08: Camp Death: The Final Chapter
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Box Set
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Our Last Best Hope
East Texas University
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Ultimate Herbalism
Veins of the Earth
Gateway: The Tabletop Roleplaying Game
Reef of Madness
JG07: Rod and Reproof
Call of Cthulhu (5th Edition)
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
ΑΓΩΝ
A Song of Ice and Fire Roleplaying
Into the Troll Realms
The Great Pendragon Campaign
GURPS Warehouse 23: Things THEY Don't Want You To Have
The Judge Dredd Roleplaying Game
Sweet Agatha
Fiasco
Heart of Ice
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Fate Core System
The Quiet Year
Old School Adventures Accessory AX2: d30 Sandbox Companion
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Mutant: Year Zero Core Book
Blades in the Dark
Barrowmaze Complete
Volo's Guide to Monsters
Masks: A New Generation
RPG Geek Random Tables
Agros Mortius
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Fifty Quick Human NPCs
Gateway Character Sheet
A Pirate's Life For Me
Ultimate Characters Guide
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Information
Name
Franziska V. Holz
Alternate Names
Franziska Valena Holz
Franziska Valerina Holz
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 56913
Description Edit | History

Franziska V. Holz (Valena) was the publisher of the german fanzine Wolfslied, she also was one of the main authors. She authored the rpg Serials (scandalized by the WDR, a German broadcaster), and she acted as consultant for the VtM sourcebook Berlin by Night.

She died in a car accident on March 22, 2000, at the age of 25 (news, obituary).

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1992-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-11-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1992-11-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-09-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-12-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.