The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The Rise of Tiamat
On the Air
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Przeklęty Gród
Arms Law & Claw Law (2nd Edition, Revised)
Savage Worlds Explorer's Edition
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Ironwood
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Kids on Bikes
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Complete Gunslinger
The House Always Wins
Dogs in the Vineyard
Keeper's Screen and Resource Book
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Diaspora
Fiasco
Bookhounds of London
Microscope
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Monster Manual (D&D 5e)
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
No Country For Old Kobolds
Curse of Strahd
Miscellaneous miniatures, maps, terrain tiles and other accessories
The Things We Leave Behind
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Starter Set (4th Edition)
Realms of Terrinoth
Operation Unfathomable
The Secret of Vinsen's Tomb: A Pugmire Jumpstart
The Order of Vaxx
Amazing Tales
The Black Hack (2nd Ed)
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Call of Cthulhu Starter Set
All That Glitters is Palladium: A Short History of Palladium Books
City
Arena
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 4e)
The Adventures of Indiana Jones
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
GURPS Basic Set: Characters (Fourth Edition)
Information
This person is a user
Ralf Sandfuchs
Germany
Ratingen
Unspecified
flag msg tools
designer
mb
Name
Ralf Sandfuchs
Alternate Names
"Sandfox"
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 747
Description Edit | History

Ralf Sandfuchs (born January 30, 1965 in Ratingen, Germany) is a game designer and writer from Germany.

He also wrotes many articles and reviews for german RPG magazines. He was editor for the GFR club magazine "Windgeflüster", call sign "Sandfox"

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 217
Num Ratings 87
Average Rating 7.64
Num Owned 341
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 13
Wishlist 36
Comments 30
Year Published 1998
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2016-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Published 2012-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 2012-10-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 2013-06-01
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2014-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2015-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Published 2006-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 2008-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 2009-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Published 2011-07-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.