The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Rangers of Shadow Deep: A Tabletop Adventure Game
Paranoia: Troubleshooters
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Eldritch Tales: Lovecraftian White Box Role-Playing
A New Beginning: Entering the Star Wars Universe
Adventurer's Almanac
Executive Decision
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Dungeonology
Waterdeep: Dragon Heist
Monster Cards: Challenge 0–5
On Sheepskin Like Clouds
B/X Ascending
Power Behind the Throne
Chill Horror Role-Playing Game
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Tales from the Loop
Mirrorshades
Ironsworn
T&T Adventures Japan (Free RPG Day 2018 Version)
The Vaults of K'Horror
RuneQuest (2nd Edition)
Book 1: The Legion of Shadow
Scarlet Heroes
Shadow of the Demon Lord Core Rulebook
City at the Center of the Earth
The Camarilla
Monster Cards: Challenge 6–16
Waterdeep: Dungeon of the Mad Mage
The Witcher
At the Corner of Mean and Meow
Convocation of Zwołanie
Austen: The Promenading
Hit Them Hard and Fast Before the World Burns
Fiend Folio
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
Something Rotten in Kislev
Trail of Cthulhu
The Slayer's Guide to Duergar
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Solo 01: Buffalo Castle
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Fantasy Hero 4th Edition
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Fiasco
The Winds of Magic
Signs of Faith
Lamentations of the Flame Princess (Deluxe Edition)
Information
Name
Dale "Slade" Henson
Alternate Names
Slade Henson
slade
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 8433
Description Edit | History

Dale "Slade" Henson (born November 21, 1963) is a game designer who has worked for TSR in the early 1990s.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 320
Num Ratings 53
Average Rating 7.60
Num Owned 219
Prev. Owned 15
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 15
Year Published 1994
Rank 355
Num Ratings 48
Average Rating 7.61
Num Owned 209
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 13
Year Published 1995
Rank 350
Num Ratings 46
Average Rating 7.65
Num Owned 198
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 13
Year Published 1995
Rank 5453
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 6.29
Num Owned 86
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 1991
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1995-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1997-10-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1995-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1995-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1991-01-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1991-09-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1997-12-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.