The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Blades in the Dark
Waterdeep: Dragon Heist
Fate Accelerated
Microscope
AMBER Diceless Role-Playing
The Will and the Way
Chuubo's Marvelous Wish Granting Engine
Maze of the Blue Medusa
Dungeon Master's Guide (AD&D 2e)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens Beginner Game
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Curse of Strahd
Eriador Adventures
Obscene Serpent Religion 2
First Quest
The One Ring: Adventures over the Edge of the Wild
King of Sartar (Revised and Annotated Edition)
Fantasy AGE Encounters: Ancient Shadows
The Glorantha Sourcebook
Sandpoint, Light of the Lost Coast
RuneQuest: Roleplaying in Glorantha
Symbaroum Monster Codex
City of Illanter: Kellerin's Rumble
Black Sun Dawn
RuneQuest (2nd Edition)
Dread
T1-4: The Temple of Elemental Evil
Chill Horror Role-Playing Game
Boot Hill
Delta Green
The Rogues Gallery (AD&D 1e)
Behind Enemy Lines
Ye Booke of Monstres II
Murder of Crows
Gamma World
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
The Star Wars Roleplaying Game (Second Edition)
Dungeon Master Guide (AD&D 2e Revised)
Advanced Race Guide
Player's Handbook (HackMaster 5th Edition)
Savage Worlds Deluxe Explorer's Edition
Our Last Best Hope
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Obscene Serpent Religion
The Secrets of Cats
Microscope Explorer
The Sprawl
The Black Cube
Alien Archive
Information
Primary Name
Seeds of Sehan
RPG Families
RPGs
Alternate Names
The Seeds of Sehan Campaign Arc
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 3937
Description Edit | History

The Seeds of Sehan campaign arc was a set of three linked adventures which appeared in the pages of Dungeon magazine:

Vile Addiction (Dungeon #145)
A horrific drug has seized the population of the strange city of Exag, yet confronting its source only reveals the true extent of a dire new threat. Part one of the Seeds of Sehan campaign arc, this is a D&D adventure for 8th-level characters.

Spawn of Sehan (Dungeon #146)
Within an ancient necropolis a pool of alien slime grasps the minds and bodies of the people of Exag with wispy tendrils of madness. Those transformed by its power invariably seek the crypt, but what fell power draws them there? Part two of the Seeds of Sehan campaign arc, this is a D&D adventure for 9th-level characters.

Dread Pagoda of the Inscrutable Ones (Dungeon #147)
Atop a distant mountain peak, a monstrous entity plots dark deeds. The final chapter of the Seeds of Sehan campaign arc, this is a D&D adventure for 10th-level characters.

Dungeon #145 also featured a supporting 'backdrop' article on the city of Exag.

All three adventures, plus the backdrop article, were credited to Tom Ganz, Stefan Happ, Stephen S. Greer, B. Matthew Conklin III, and Ashavan Doyon.

More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.